Friday, 28 October 2011

this to, will do...for now


....speechless, well i don't blame yeah.
Ill try to get around to to a proper post soon...but this will sure be entertaining enough

Wednesday, 26 October 2011

Trish Summerville x H&M


OMG! Literarily this is my colour pallet and Lisbeth Salander is my kinda gal(part of the surprise which i have yet to come around to show you guys)
The H&M Girl With a Dragon Tattoo collection is set to launch exclusively at the Colette department store in Paris on 28 November, before rolling out to 180 H&M stores worldwide and online from 14 December.

Wednesday, 19 October 2011



....feeling bit down, considering pulling a knigttcat and never coming back...but ill try to come to my senses..just not today

PS. thanks Olivia, ill try not to be so melodramatic...if its not much..could you ask Ryan(gosling) to call me back...he hasn't returned any of my threats...i mean texts

Tuesday, 11 October 2011

its all human behaviour


i don't think id be so manic depressive if it was alright to do whatever the fuck you wanted.
if society wasn't as uptight as a beverly hills housewives face.....what would you do to your life, self, hair, boyfriend, career, money, body, family(?)
drop an answer, ill share mine with you guys later...

Monday, 10 October 2011

little sister...


can't you find another way?
dedicated to my little sister and how every summer when i come over we slowly morph into the same person.
Like walk down stairs and realise that where wearing the same freaking outfit(she's an indie hipster and im...not...but we tend to morph into the same person....that person that made us sisters)

you know that game you plaid as a kid with the slidey board shit to make a person out of mismatch personalities


that's sort of my life, a mismatch of personalities that sort of don't work

CHOCKER

Fade into you...

whats on my mind this month. Halloween, dying my hair purple because frankly why not? The song by MAZZY STAR, thats been popping up at the wrong time in the right place and I'm starting to believe that its trying to tell me something? Whats your interpretation of the song? Rookiemag(I'm to old for the place but i still love it) Witches and how i used to want to be one(a bad one of course), my spells that i used to pass of as poems as a kid(I've got one to make the wind follow my command) Bjork and her new album, Blue hair, being depressed and living in a shell of guck secondhand smoke. Early nights and late mornings, A boy, any boy, something to vent my angst out on, my vintage Lithium record by NIRVANA which i cherish so much.

Id love to love but I'm going to settle with hating it.

Monday, 3 October 2011

isolation




So since i moved down to Stockholm from Brighton my life has been sort of...AWKWARD.
I've got classes at uni on a freaking Saturday, everyone seems to be to old or illiterate for me to talk to. Outside of uni, Sweden isnt to "famed" for its night life and we all know how much I love to go out and never come back home. But the reality is....I barely leave my room anymore.
Which is kinda sad yes, but ive been doing allot of online shopping if its any consolidation?

Not so much working, sufficient amount of studying, but mostly allot of sulking.

The other day i went shopping on my own, which has become a new norm and i just hated that feeling of being the only one on the train with no clue about anything.
I mean if you ever catch me on the train...ill probably be sitting on both my hands in an effort to stop fidgeting while looking down on my feet listening to music nobody wants to hear.
Yeah im kind of sad, but they keep telling me ill get better.(right now im planning something a bit more sufficient....)
On the upside, got a great apartment of my dad, a really nice roomate who happens to be an old childhood friend...but my interior design skills has proven to not have translated just as well of my the sims 2 game.
you can probably catch a peek of my room in the background.
I've got to stop spending my money on clothes and start buying furniture soon...
then again that makes this life permanent...and id like to think of things as temporary...makes life easier to bear.
I don't know if u can tell but my hair is navy blue...I want to dye it purple though :) any good dye tips