Thursday, 26 April 2012

could i have your attention please

change is about to come, change is upon us, but for now could i just say i updated STOLEN SUITCASE(where i sell shit i don't seem to wear anymore and hope you do) and would like totally appreciate it, if you bought something lol. No but seriously, buy something(prices are negotiable). 
Anywho more interesting things to some my lack lustre life

sneaky camera lady...

Sneaked a pic of Arvida (I'm sorry i can't call her Emma i prefer Arvida :P) hard at work. that afternoon spiralled over into a pretty eventful evening I can't get over how hilariously random life can be.

Sunday, 22 April 2012

Excuse mee mee?

Thanks Anja for bringing my attenyion to a photo i was hoping had gotten lost in cyber space
me @Vice Nordic Relaunch party
by Isabelle, you can find the on editited version here

Saturday, 14 April 2012

To (attempt to) do list

  • Clean up thesis into a nice clear COHERENT document
  • prepare for job interview on Tuesday
  • please get the job!!!!
  • new knee socks and suspenders
  • make a decision to quite blogging or not

its not fun, its a time consumer i try to avoid. its not fair to anyone who actually reads it and keeps getti
ng let down.

Maybe what I need is like a months hiatus or something.... i don't know but for how long can I keep this up ?

oh and yes my bitter attempt on love left a sour taste in my don't ever bother me again

yours sincerely

Lady Vivian

P.S am I the only one having a hard time finding colourful cloths this season?
(Yes i made this image lol)
Seriously I can't shop in a regular freaking store anymore without feeling that i must succum to the trends that is pastel ecstasy...
Maybe if it wasn't so know had an ugly look yet pretty colors?

Pretty ugly maybe? Hmm might try to put together a look that could sum that ideal up.
Okay. Hiatus. Now. BYE. For like maybe now :P

washed my (green) hair today, feel all sexy and shit, my nails are green though

Thursday, 12 April 2012

ISSUE 2: Out this Friday/sunday

If you havent read my first one please do, next zine will be out this SUNDAY though, so cancel your weekend plans and read it!!!!
Also as an apology for the late release of the second one there will be a buffer zine offered between this and the third issue.

Thursday, 5 April 2012

murder suicide

.....god if you dare get my heart broken..ill never be able to forgive you
Wearing: vintage floral dress worn as skirt, vintage stripped knitted angora top and buffalo tower know your typical 90's stuff

Ive been a bad blogger I know, I havent uploaded my latest zine i know(but will), I havent finished my thesis I KNOW!!!(but will....). Right now im the closest thing to love struck and literately havent been able to eat sleep think or see properly (seriously taught i was going to pass out when i went into town today, my body was so weak). I've actually never been like into a guy this bad before...going through some serious jordan cathalano vibes where its all

Rayanne: I think part of him is partly interested in you. Definitely.
I mean, he's got other things on his mind.
Angela: But that's the part that's so unfair. I have nothing else on my mind.
How come I have to be the one sitting around analyzing him in like microscopic
detail, and he gets to be the one with other things on his mind.....

I do this ALL THE TIME and its given me a migraine!

So everyone hold hands and chant for me so i dont get my heart broken cuz we all know how i DONT deal with anything well and go more into self destruct mode.