Sunday, 22 February 2009

Had an interesting day, rolled out of bed already dressed? Got on the buss, met up with my friend and went to an amazing Vintage fair (dont get why your not allowed to take pics) called Frock Me. I wanted everything but stuck to an amazing pair of John Lennon greased Sunnies By Ralph Lauren, they wear ages old but looked brand new! I LoVE them sooo much and couldn't believe i found a pair so amazing, when you just study the amazing details on the side of the shades and everything. Anyway My friend also found an amazing Tweed Georgia Armani BLAZER and the most ridiculous bargain price ever......so jealous. Hade a milkshake after a sweet girl wanted to take a photo of me, being so hungover ill be surprised if the Photo turned out great. Got home, talked to my dad and found out Hippie May and Madam Noir Licrish, just had babies.....Together. Now the fact that there both ment to be girls, kinda got me confused. But apparently Lickerish.....is a boy. (oh and if you guys dont know what im talking about its my rabbits) anywho, Gonna get back to my sleeping.

Wearing
Blazer - Topshop
Top - Topshop
Beanie - H&M
Shorts- Topshop
and moccas (sorry i call my shoes that) oh and bag stolen off my sister (your not getting it back Bitch) Gina Tricot
Sayonara! - aww for fuck sake sorry for the squished face
Oh and before check out Hippie Hippie Milkshakes blog, If you like me, YOU'LL LOVE HER, ive never come across a girl that is....ME. The Grunge and the hippie attitude, the obssesion with studds and Kurt Cobain.....all i have to say is OH MY GOD

8 comments:

Pinar said...

Oh jises christ, the music you have on your blog scared the shit out of me haha!
Take care!

Dana said...

Your glasses are too cool to be true!

Iole said...

Loving round eyeglassess really much
xoxo
Iole

stilettostetico said...

You (delightfully) look like a "Destroy CHIC-issime micro pin-up" (Mmmh YES, I love "GLAM concepts") !!!!

à Bientôt, Antoine

Martha said...

You're freaking AMAZING
you do grungey without looking like shit like i do with me (failed!) attempts.
You're glasses are hot too.

Anonymous said...

GIVE BACK MY BAG NOW!!!

your sister =(

Ms. Butta-fly said...

LOL @ ur sister's comment.

Nice stud bracelet RH

sa said...

教育,國語辭典,大學,大學,教育局,高中,高中,體育,體育台,教育網,高雄縣,字典,大學,教育局,教育,台中,大學,教育大學,辦公室,體育,育嬰津貼,教育,教育局,教育,育達商職,科學,育樂,教育,廣播電台,台中市,屏東,教育大學,教育部,新竹,育嬰假,教育網,月眉,性教育,育英,育英護專,推廣教育,幼兒教育,喜滿客,天堂,喜來登,夢時代,影城,壽喜燒,京華城,喜帖,喜餅,壽喜燒,喜鴻假期,西喜,專家,牧羊犬,夢時代,喜鴻,春喜,喜多,灰太狼,天喜,專家,壽喜燒,繁殖,燒肉店,喜歡,喜歡你,喜宴,喜美