Thursday, 9 January 2014

BASICLLY...IVE MOVED

i dont blog here anymore , but click this image and ill take you to my new page....

Saturday, 14 December 2013

Christmas List:interior edition


I believe peoples homes very much resemble that of the personality of a cat. And my would obviously be Garfield. Its rather laid back stubborn and well okay lets be honest not lazy!
now i spend ALLOT of time at home, mostly dragging my feet around drinking (TEA,WATER,CRANBERRY JUICE!!!)....and for as long as ive had my own room ive been obsessed with with creating spaces. Like i have all the Sims games and i mainly play it because i love to build the houses and decorate the room to my liking and then there just abandoned hahaha. However in real life there are no cheat codes giving me unlimited funds so buying furnitutre hasnt really been easy. Now arguably its because i love the whole non clutter emptyness thing, im less stressed out by that but unfortunatly ive gotten allot of crap for my apartment being big enough for me to skate around in without bumping into anything so I sorta need to ditch that whole "just moved in look".

So after 2 years my apartment is still a work in progress and although im not to exited to waste money decking out a space big enough for five people to live in, i need to, or like none of my friends will come over (and when im done decorating ill replaces your loser asses!) So here are a few things id like to get for now just to complete my living room and then id say I'm...almost(not even close) done.
But until then I'm pretty happy with my famous yellow couch :)

Friday, 22 November 2013

GiF me a break...

im not going to complain im not going to complain im not going to complain im not going to complain im not going to complain im not going to complain im not going to complain im not going to complain....

Tuesday, 29 October 2013

Foxy Lady



arrggghh i want want want, i hate my life of loving beautiful things!

Jacket by Carin Western

Monday, 21 October 2013

that time of the month



no im not talking about my period, but that time of the month when you get paid, and just for one day you allow yourself to go batshit crazy and buy whatever the fuck you want, or if your like me, items youve been having oh-so inappropriate dreams about and tried to fit into your tightly wound budget haha.

Although this time you sorta loosen the grip and buy things you can easily slip into your closet without having to buy a new one to accommodate them 
If your a minimalist, shopping is actually MUCH MORE expensive.
Im not joking, this t shirt and black pants combo dont come cheap, or easy

So for me its a defiantly keeping to the basics and buying stuff i already own because i wear them so much and like to believe that i have options (clean not clean t shirts) and accent points like a new lipstick, necklace or even socks, cuz what i love spending big bucks on are shoes and when i have my eye set on something i got to get it! 
If i decide on getting the shoe this month, next month i opt for my second splurge item (the coat). 
So stay tuned cuz i might share my current fall favourites items from my closet in a new vid, if i...like....get around to it...dont be mad if i dont hahaha


Tuesday, 24 September 2013

im bored of myself

behind the scene action of my crazed selfie taking hahaha

One stop shop

bye bye apartment, i wont be paying rent in the next 6 months cuz i had to buy everything from here

if your not listening to this now

get of my blog you happy fuck....(or click the album and listen to it now, and all will be forgiven)

Sunday, 22 September 2013

Currently obsessed with...

Katy and her burgundy lips, buns on her head, crucifix earrings, cropped harness leather top and clueless top. Its like the tasties platter of 90s trends bringing a together a complete look that dosnt look 90s at all......and i mean really THANK GOD for that cuz we've seen way to many of them in every freaking reincarnation you can imagine.

Tuesday, 17 September 2013

FAVE! NYFW ss14

If like, Buffy Summers and Spike had a baby girl (yes vampires can have babies! just watch Angel!) She would dress like this! I can't reiterate myself anymore than I already do in life. But I love black and i luve LEATHER! And anything that taps into any form of 90s nostalgia is a home run for me. Why? I don't know but lets not blame tumblr again. Who dosnt want to look like a hacker/goth/i took the red pill and found the matrix kinda chic? I guess looks like this are so appealing to a few because of its power to give the wearer some form of purpose. You have like this instant role of empowerment once you slip on those black boats an throw this crazy leather cape on which in your opinion is practically bullet proof and despite the purchase of this particular garment being the reason you are now homeless, you know you can survive with just it. Your like the ultimate cape crusader. Anywho, You can't go wrong with an all black minimalsitic 90s look aesthetic...YOU CANT!

good morning...evening, late in the afternoon?


Wednesday, 11 September 2013

Comic Relief: Make up tutorial thing?


Again i must say i do not wear that much make up, I'm pretty happy about that because i look rather stupid putting it on. I mostly am drawn to foundations until i find some miracle cure for flawless even tone acne free skin...but it aint gonna happen hahaha so for my favourite fall look heres what "ill" need...cuz well...i don't know about what you guys prefer

You will need:
MAC Studio Fix Foundation in NC50Mac Pro Longwear Concealer in NC45Isadora Waterproof eyebrow pen in dark brownChanel Rogue Allure LipstickMac Zoom Lash MascaraThis is EVERYDAY-LOOK which is why blush, eyeliner,lip pen and eye shadow  hasnt been used.It litrarly cant take longer than 5minutes

Tuesday, 10 September 2013

HOOD BY AIR







So far the best show out of fashion week. Shayne Oliver has come a far way from filming runway shows in his living room and i must say when it comes to street style, i don't get the hype about Alexander Wang (frankly I'm not a fan of his latest collection and has probably put to much of his creative juice in the upcoming Balenciaga collection) for HBA the collection goes beyond the ever so thrown around term "street style" and bring more of a "street culture" to his shows without killing street wear in this novical sense *coughobeyandsupreme. I mean just look at the folks sitting front row? Theres something definitely more convincing about how street the brand is than to the...well usual fashion crowed usually drawn to these seats. Anywho!!!...most importantly i love this collection because it reminds me that music and fashion are still one, and even though grunge has been done to death for the past 3 YEARS I'm relieved to see that Ghetto Goth is to become the new(? arguably its just street goth) big thing! (now i can go back to wearing flannel and not look so damn trendy...)

"Perhaps the best way to describe what Oliver is up to is to say that he's elevating streetwear into fashion, rather than merely absorbing it as a reference." - Style.com 

Sunday, 8 September 2013

I WANT TO WEAR


stay in the shade

im a big fan of M.A.C products and now that its finally fall I can finally get away wearing dark shades again without looking like a goth (can black people even look goth? Ghetto Goth maybe?).
For me falls all about browns burgundies and black and really bold brows.
Ill be sharing my favourite everyday look later on, but lets just say it involves nude eyes achieved by


  • Brown mascara, 
  • bold bushy brows 
  • and dark brown lipstick (with a hint of gloss if your into that...)

new hair?

I need to do something about my hair already. Im bored with long black hair, I've done the ombre, I've had orange hair, I've had green, blue, red and even teal? hair, I've had it super short on the side, I've done the mullet, I've done bangs and boobs, the pigtails, the head buns.....ugh, any ideas? or should i simply reprice a an oldie?

Check out my old posts to see how crazy my hairstyles have been!

grunge hippie...


probably the best inspiration vid ever, never believed something could beet the legendary "The Row" vid

Thursday, 5 September 2013

thank god its fall

taught i lost my mind for a second with
all that colour and sunlight and like happiness made me sick....
(i love my reader(s)) hahaha
Follow me on instagram until i have time to update by blog again

Sunday, 25 August 2013

would you like to see me get ready?

I'm no make up expert but after countless beauty vlogs and nothing better to do with my time i have now found an obsession with....mostly making fun of these people with my little sister over Skype, but alo...you know...trying to look pretty.
I figured I'm still single for a reason so i might as well up my make up game hahahaha
if you want to see me get ready, then let me know and i might just make the lamest make up vid ever...cuz i mean I'm not putting in music and production (or should i....)

Tuesday, 20 August 2013

crooked mouth

ill get an outfit post in here, as soon as i get out of my t shirt black skinny jean/t shirt leather pants routine. Oh and "B" I don't have a twitter, because i don't know how to use it, but i have an instagram so feel free to roam around that one :)

Tuesday, 13 August 2013

empty out your bag bitch this is a stick up!!!

....my bag is sadly not as organised as it seems when i lay everything out like this....its more of a mess as in i can stand still for 3minutes trying to find my phone....failing at it and having to ask my friend to call it because I'm convinced I've lost it....again.

Card holder, change, nail polish(i mean why do i carry this and when did i wast money purchasing them?), lipgloss....ehm okay? must have laid there for awhile, concealer (not that this insomniac needs it thank you very much) chocker (but its more like my weapon...), Compact with eyeshadow....(i don't wear eyeshadow i just bought it cuz i love how shallow i look when i reflect myself in it, that and chanel dosnt do shit for black completcions) Sunglasses (reason why i don't need concealer....) and my keys which could constitute as extra luggage as there so heavy and impossible to fit into a pocket or a clutch....had them since i was 13, so yeah not the chicest accessory but i saw this movie once where a girl had like hundreds of keychains which i taught was kind of cool and well...it makes them easier to spot whenever i can't find them(also weapon numero 2)

Sunday, 11 August 2013

getting there.....

I've been spending allot of time at home so I'm working on actually buying furniture now and making it nice (haven't bought new shoes in like 8 months now)

Wednesday, 31 July 2013

Hats off...


I dont brush my hair, not even before a hot date or even my own birthday, if i feel like I'm might be to embarrassing to be seen around i just pop a hat on, otherwise I'm okay with sporting black, blue. green (and a bit of orange I've herd...) hair

I've been busy...

trying to hunt down this variety jacket, in M and in either black or navy (yes I'm asking you guys to go find me one)

Friday, 19 July 2013

we get it...you like comic books

new dc 52's catewoman nr1 is fucking hot...i was bit embarrassed to read this particular comic in public (not that reading a comic book while wearing a fucking baseball cap with ears on isn't daming enough...)

Wednesday, 17 July 2013

Testament

that i can smile, have a good time and wear colour as well as prints AT THESAME FREAKING TIME!!!!

.....why do you leave me, as soon as you get paid

Saturday, 6 July 2013

(tired)

"So how would you describe Anne Frank? "
"Lucky."
"Is that supposed to be funny, Angela? How on earth could you make a statement like that? Hmm? Anne Frank perished in a concentration camp. Anne Frank is a tragic figure. How could Anne Frank be lucky?"
"I don't know. Because she was trapped in an attic for three years with this guy she really liked?"

Sunday, 2 June 2013

Tiny dancer



.....damn it is hot in Stockholm today. Im not going to say more than that or ill start my bitter life rambling.

Tuesday, 28 May 2013

once more with feeling....

after i noticed someone started following ym bblog on bloglovin i figured...what the heck, give them something to look at :P .....ill try (not to hate) blogging more (or less) often.