Friday, 1 August 2008

Okay pissed, first because my brother was supposed to get me a Guns N Roses T-shirt when he comes over from Sweden today, which he deliberately did not.
Okay im going to make this quick cuz im going to watch one of my favourite teen movies, 10 thing i hate about you. I dont know, but now that im 18, i feel like...i dont know, to old for these movies? Hahah i know its weird but i hate the fact that im 18, i really want to be, YOUNG, you know commit crime and not do time for it young!
Actually here are my top 5 favourite teen movies
1. Mean Girl (watch it 500 times, no almost every-line by heart
2. Clueless ( I've always wanted her life!!! its insane, getting close, with the getting money and going shopping all the time, BUT THE CAR)
3. 10 i hate about you (because i love heath ledgers character, that is the kinda psychopathic guy i want. Oh and the father and how he worries to much)
4. hmmm... actually i cant think of anything else? hate not another teen movie, but i do love The breakfast Club (guess who my fave character is), to be honest, im more of a horror movie(Saw), Japanese thriller fan....
Wearing:
Leather jacket- Zara, Top - Zara, Skirt - H&M, Bowler hat - H&M, Ankle Boots - Topshop and my wannabe Marc

oh and here is my photographer little sister which absolutely hates her Job, with our Bunny. Her Names Esi (my sister not the bunny) and would like to tell
everyone that she is considering, resigning from her job if she dosent get a raise...so, what do you guys think is she worth it?(please say no...)

9 comments:

Jay said...

Ah my brother does stupid shit like that as well{ but lately he has been missing me{ I cant comment on the being 18, cause i'm only 15 but i will say i wish i was younger 2. it seems as if time is flying by soooooo fast{ i hate it! But my cousin was my photographer and she was pretty snappy so[ give her the raise{lol

S said...

Oh my god I love this outfit more than I can even say. Great, GREAT job!!
And I also want to live in 'Clueless'...and I just turned 23 haha! I don't think wanting to go back to that time ever really goes away, or at least that's what I'm beginning to believe...

lara said...

Great outfit, seems like you are so much into suds!! Oh my sister takes most of the pictures of me and she hates it :)and she only does it when I say things to other people she wants me to say ( and this is ok , becuase it's always really funny for us both :) )

Mimi said...

Oh I'm so jealous of your bag.The MJ Stam is one of my favorite bags since years now :( want it!!!!!

You rock.Love the jacket beyond.

aziza said...

I *love* what you're wearing.

Dana said...

My boyfriend is in Chicago rigth now and I asked him to bring me some t-shirts too, your post made me think that maybe he will forget about 'em, guys tend to do that... I better call him. I love your outfit!

Secretista said...

Cute bunny and outfit!!

bi-style said...

Great outfit and cute rabbit

LovexHate said...

I know this is an old post.. but commenting anyways. So weird. I've been feeling exactly the same and even posted about it.. thought that was unusual for someone my age, but atleast i know others are feeling the same too.